Test Page for API

Daily Pricing

Funds at November 07, 2022Fund ClassFund CodePrice ($)PreviousChange ($)Change (%)Change
Pender Enhanced Income Fund
View all classes
Class A10007.197.130.0560.77%
Class F10107.577.510.0590.78%
Class I105010.029.950.0780.78%
Pender Alternative Special Situations Fund 1
View all classes
Class A150016.0615.950.1180.74%
Class F151016.0615.950.1180.74%
Class H15408.578.500.0630.74%
Class I15508.578.500.0630.74%
Pender Value Fund
View all classes
Class A20014.0313.840.1941.38%
Class F21014.5214.320.2021.39%
Class H24010.1410.000.1411.39%
Class I25010.6210.470.1481.39%
Pender Small/Mid Cap Dividend Fund
View all classes
Class A130013.3413.200.1411.06%
Class F131013.4213.280.1431.07%
Class H134013.3413.190.1411.06%
Class I135013.3813.240.1431.07%
Pender Alternative Arbitrage Plus Fund
View all classes
Class A22009.949.95-0.010-0.10%
Class A (USD)22019.959.96-0.010-0.10%
Class F22109.949.95-0.006-0.06%
Class F (USD)22119.959.96-0.010-0.10%
Class H22409.949.95-0.010-0.10%
Class I225010.0110.02-0.007-0.07%
Class H (USD)22419.959.96-0.010-0.10%
Class I (USD)22519.959.96-0.010-0.10%
Pender Alternative Multi-Strategy Income Fund 2
View all classes
Class A120011.3611.37-0.008-0.07%
Class F121012.3012.31-0.008-0.07%
Class H12409.9910.00-0.007-0.07%
Class I12508.328.33-0.005-0.06%
Pender Alternative Absolute Return Fund
View all classes
Class A200010.0010.00-0.005-0.05%
Class A (USD)200110.1910.20-0.007-0.07%
Class F201010.0010.01-0.004-0.04%
Class F (USD)201110.1910.20-0.006-0.05%
Class H204010.0310.03-0.005-0.05%
Class I205010.0110.02-0.004-0.04%
Class H (USD)204110.1910.20-0.006-0.06%
Class I (USD)205110.1910.20-0.007-0.07%
Pender Emerging Markets Impact Fund
View all classes
Class A17009.759.650.1051.08%
Class F17109.759.650.1061.09%
Class H17409.759.650.1051.08%
Class I17509.759.650.1061.08%
Pender Corporate Bond Fund
View all classes
Class A50011.4611.47-0.008-0.07%
Class A (USD)50110.2710.28-0.009-0.09%
Class F51011.4811.48-0.007-0.07%
Class F (USD)51110.1210.13-0.008-0.08%
Class H54010.2010.20-0.007-0.07%
Class I5509.929.93-0.006-0.06%
Class H (USD)5419.729.73-0.009-0.09%
Class I (USD)5519.759.76-0.008-0.08%
Class U5189.779.760.0020.02%
Pender Alternative Arbitrage Fund
View all classes
Class A210010.4010.40-0.004-0.04%
Class A (USD)210110.0410.04-0.003-0.03%
Class F211010.4310.44-0.003-0.03%
Class F (USD)211110.0410.05-0.002-0.02%
Class H214010.4310.44-0.004-0.03%
Class I215010.4610.47-0.007-0.06%
Class H (USD)214110.0410.04-0.003-0.03%
Class I (USD)215110.0510.06-0.002-0.02%
Pender Strategic Growth and Income Fund
View all classes
Class A60013.3913.280.1030.77%
Class F61014.1214.010.1100.78%
Class H6409.679.600.0750.78%
Class I65010.1210.040.0790.78%
Pender Bond Universe Fund
View all classes
Class A14009.059.07-0.022-0.25%
Class A (USD)14019.669.68-0.023-0.24%
Class F14109.049.06-0.022-0.24%
Class F (USD)14119.669.68-0.022-0.23%

1 Formerly the Pender Special Situations Fund

2 Formerly the Pender Value Fund II

Weekly Pricing

Funds at October 07, 2022Fund ClassFund CodePrice ($)PreviousChange ($)Change (%)Change
Pender Global Focused Fund
View all classes
Class A80010.299.960.3343.24%
Class A (USD)8017.266.980.2743.77%
Class F81010.229.900.3243.17%
Class F (USD)8117.447.170.2763.70%
Class H8408.167.910.2543.11%
Class I8508.237.970.2693.26%
Class N8709.158.850.2993.27%
Class N (USD)8718.728.390.3323.80%
Pender Small Cap Opportunities Fund
View all classes
Class A31522.3122.160.1410.63%
Class B3808.238.170.0520.63%
Class F32023.0222.870.1500.65%
Class G3908.408.340.0550.65%
Class I35010.7810.710.0710.66%
Class N37012.9712.880.0860.66%
Class O34023.4423.280.1600.68%

Monthly Pricing

Funds at September 30, 2022Fund ClassFund CodePrice ($)PreviousChange ($)Change (%)Change
Pender Partners Fund
View all classes
Class F2111312.2213.38-1.162-9.51%
Class A11004.464.89-0.429-9.61%
Class I11508.118.88-0.770-9.49%
Class N11708.208.97-0.775-9.45%