Pricing

Daily Pricing

Funds at June 21, 2024Fund ClassFund CodePrice ($)PreviousChange ($)Change (%)Change
Pender Value Fund [3]
View all classes
Class A20018.6918.82-0.125-0.67%
Class F21019.6919.82-0.131-0.67%
Class H24013.5813.67-0.091-0.67%
Class I25014.4314.53-0.096-0.67%
Pender Bond Universe Fund
View all classes
Class A14009.609.60-0.005-0.05%
Class F14109.609.60-0.005-0.05%
Class F (USD)141110.3510.35-0.005-0.05%
Pender Corporate Bond Fund
View all classes
Class A50012.4412.430.0080.06%
Class A (USD)50111.1711.160.0050.05%
Class F51012.4712.460.0080.07%
Class F (USD)51111.0211.020.0050.05%
Class H54011.0711.060.0070.06%
Class I55010.7810.770.0070.07%
Class H (USD)54110.5810.580.0050.05%
Class I (USD)55110.6110.610.0050.05%
Class U51810.7810.760.0140.13%
Pender Alternative Multi-Strategy Income Fund
View all classes
Class A120012.4212.400.0120.10%
Class F121013.6413.620.0140.10%
Class I12509.259.240.0090.10%
Pender Alternative Absolute Return Fund
View all classes
Class A20009.759.750.0030.03%
Class A (USD)20019.809.800.0020.02%
Class F20109.799.780.0030.03%
Class F (USD)20119.619.610.0020.02%
Class H20409.859.840.0030.03%
Class I20509.729.720.0030.03%
Class H (USD)20419.769.760.0020.02%
Class I (USD)20519.779.770.0020.02%
Pender Alternative Arbitrage Plus Fund
View all classes
Class A220010.1310.110.0280.27%
Class F221010.2910.260.0280.28%
Class F (USD)221110.4310.400.0290.28%
Class I225010.3910.360.0290.28%
Class I (USD)225110.4510.420.0290.28%
Pender Strategic Growth and Income Fund [4]
View all classes
Class A10008.378.40-0.024-0.28%
Class F10108.908.92-0.025-0.28%
Class H104011.5411.57-0.032-0.28%
Class I105011.8311.86-0.033-0.28%
Pender Alternative Special Situations Fund
View all classes
Class A150020.4420.53-0.092-0.45%
Class F151020.4420.53-0.092-0.45%
Class H154010.9010.95-0.049-0.45%
Class I155010.8810.93-0.049-0.45%
Pender Alternative Arbitrage Fund
View all classes
Class A21009.699.680.0150.15%
Class F21109.989.960.0150.15%
Class F (USD)21119.709.680.0150.15%
Class H21409.939.920.0150.15%
Class I215010.0510.030.0150.15%
Class I (USD)21519.469.440.0140.15%
Pender Small/Mid Cap Dividend Fund
View all classes
Class A130014.3314.55-0.222-1.55%
Class F131014.6714.90-0.228-1.55%
Class H134014.4014.63-0.224-1.55%
Class I135014.6614.89-0.228-1.55%

1 *Effective June 23, 2023, the Pender Global Focused Fund was merged with the Pender Value Fund. On completion of the Merger all of the assets and investments of the Pender Global Focused Fund were transferred to the Pender Value Fund and unitholders of the Pender Global Focused Fund became unitholders of the Pender Value Fund.

2 *Effective June 23, 2023, the Pender Strategic Growth and Income Fund merged with the Pender Enhanced Income Fund. On completion of the merger, all of the assets and investments of the Pender Strategic Growth and Income Fund were transferred to the Pender Enhanced Income Fund and unitholders of the Pender Strategic Growth and Income Fund became unitholders of the Pender Enhanced Income Fund. After the Merger, the name of the Pender Enhanced Income Fund was changed to “Pender Strategic Growth and Income Fund”.

Weekly Pricing

Funds at June 21, 2024Fund ClassFund CodePrice ($)PreviousChange ($)Change (%)Change
Pender Small Cap Opportunities Fund
View all classes
Class A31530.6031.51-0.909-2.97%
Class B38011.2911.62-0.335-2.97%
Class F32031.9432.89-0.942-2.95%
Class G39011.6511.99-0.344-2.95%
Class I35015.0315.48-0.443-2.95%

Monthly Pricing

Funds at May 31, 2024Fund ClassFund CodePrice ($)PreviousChange ($)Change (%)Change
Pender Partners Fund
View all classes
Class F2111315.6515.610.0370.24%
Class A11005.625.610.0080.15%
Class I115010.4110.380.0260.25%